Data protection

Data protection and responsible handling of sensitive data is very important to us, L'AMOTION GmbH. We respect your privacy and use and process your data with the applicable data protection laws and regulations. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.
 

Scope, legal basis

This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by L'AMOTION GmbH (Gramartstrasse 11a, A-6020 Innsbruck, office@lamotion.com). We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).
 

Third party hosting services

As part of processing on our behalf, a third-party provider provides the hosting and presentation services for us. This serves to protect our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a balance of interests, in a correct presentation of our offer. All data collected as part of the use of this website or in the forms provided in the online shop as described below are processed on its servers. Processing on other servers only takes place within the scope explained here.
This service provider is located within a country of the European Union or the European Economic Area.
 

Collection and processing of your data

In principle, you can visit our website without providing any personal information. If you want to shop, subscribe to our newsletter or use certain functions of our website, personal data will be collected.
 

Dealing with personal data

Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes, for example, name, email address, address, birthday / age or gender. Personal data is only collected, used and passed on by L'AMOTION if this is permitted by law or the users consent to the data collection. We will process, disclose and use your personal data and information in a secure, appropriate and lawful form in accordance with Austrian law.

We collect, use and process personal data for the following purposes:

  • For processing the order in the L'AMOTION online shop and shipping / delivery of the goods
  • For the payment process in the L'AMOTION online shop
  • For sending the newsletter
  • For the optimization / personalization of the newsletter when voluntarily providing further personal data
     

Data collection and use for contract processing

We collect personal data if you voluntarily provide it to us when you place your order, create a customer account or when you contact us. Mandatory fields are marked as such, since in these cases we need the data to process the contract, create your customer account or process your contact. We use the data provided by you in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR for contract processing and processing your inquiries. After completion of the contract or deletion of your customer account, your data will be restricted for further processing and deleted after the tax and commercial retention periods, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use the data beyond that is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration. Deleting your customer account is possible at any time and can be done by sending a message to the contact option described above.
 

Klarna

In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment options, we will transmit personal data, such as contact details and order data, to Klarna. This enables Klarna to assess whether you can use the payment options offered by Klarna and adapt the payment options to your needs. General information on Klarna is available here. Your personal information will be treated by Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and in accordance with the information in Klarna's data protection regulations.
 

Establishing contact, contact form

When contacting L'AMOTION (for example via the contact form or email), the user's information is saved for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise. These data will not be collected or passed on without your consent. Without this data we cannot answer your inquiries.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 (1) a (consent) GDPR.
 

L'REMOVAL Newsletter

If you register for our newsletter, we use the data required for this or separately provided by you to regularly send you our email newsletter based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the email address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletter itself or by sending a message to the contact options above.
The newsletter is sent as part of a processing on our behalf by a service provider to whom we pass on your email address. This has committed to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR. You can request more information about the contractors we have commissioned at office@lamotion.com.

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 (1) a (consent) GDPR.
 

Data transfer

To fulfill the contract in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b GDPR, we pass on your data to the shipping company commissioned with the delivery, insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of ordered goods. Depending on which payment service provider you select in the ordering process, we will forward the payment data collected for this to the credit institution commissioned with the payment and, if applicable, the payment service provider commissioned by us or the selected payment service provider to process payments. Some of the selected payment service providers also collect this data themselves, provided you create an account there. In this case, you have to log in to the payment service provider with your access data during the ordering process. In this respect, the data protection declaration of the respective payment service provider applies.
 

cookies

We use cookies to make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions. These are small text files that are stored on your computer. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit (persistent cookies).

cookies serve on the one hand to improve the user-friendliness of the website and thus for you as a user. On the other hand, they help us to collect and analyze statistical data on website use in order to improve the offer. This serves to protect our legitimate interests, which predominate in the context of a balance of interests, in an optimized presentation of our offer in accordance with Art. 6 Para. f GDPR.

By using our website, you consent to us setting cookies. As a user, you can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that restricts or completely prevents the storage of cookies. You can also decide that a warning message is displayed every time before you accept cookies.
However, it is pointed out that the use and in particular the convenience of use are restricted without cookies.
 

Google AdWords

This offer uses the online advertising program Google AdWords, which is operated by Google Inc. ("Google") in the USA and as part of which conversion tracking.

cookies may be used. The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this offer and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. Users who do not want to participate in tracking can easily deactivate the Google Conversion Tracking cookie via their internet browser under user settings. These users are not included in the conversion tracking statistics.

You can find more information at www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are saved on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Before saving, your IP address is shortened by the last few digits, so that a clear assignment to a person is no longer possible. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link ( http: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de ) download and install the available browser plug-in.
 

Use of social plugins

L'AMOTION uses social plugins from social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+ and Pinterest.

When a user calls up a website of this offer that contains such a plug-in, his browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of the respective social network. The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly from the social networks to your browser, which integrates it into the website.

In this process, we have no influence on the amount of data collected by the social networks with the social plugins. Detailed information regarding the type, purpose, scope and further processing of the data can be found in the data protection notices of the respective social networks.

Competitions

In competitions, we use your data for the purpose of notifying you of the prize and promoting our offers. If necessary, you will find detailed information in our terms and conditions for the respective competition.

 

Consent and right of withdrawal

If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your express consent.

In principle, we do not process data from minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.

You can revoke your consent at any time at the following email address: office@lamotion.com In such a case, the files previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. By revoking the consent, the legality of the processing carried out based on the consent until the revocation is not affected.
 

Your rights

You have the right to information about the personal data in question at any time. If there is no statutory retention requirement, you have the right to have this data deleted and to object to the processing. You also have the right to have the data corrected, to restrict processing, to data portability and to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at)
 

Contact

If you have any questions in connection with this data protection declaration or with data protection aspects of our products and services or if you want to submit a complaint, deletion, correction or an objection, please contact the following address:

L'by removal GMBH

Gramartstrasse 11a
6020 Innsbruck, Tyrol
Austria

VAT: ATU69673926
Commercial register number: FN 434235 g
Commercial register court: LG Innsbruck
Tel .: +43 (0) 676 9418223
Email: office@lamotion.com